PRIVACY POLICY – Kissmeyer.com

This website is owned and managed by Royal Unibrew A/S, CVR-no. 41956712, Faxe Alle 1, 4640 Faxe, Danmark ("Royal Unibrew’’ or "we").

In the following, we explain how we use the personal data of which you leave footprints and/or that you provide when you visit our website (“Website”) and use the various services on the Website.

Royal Unibrew A/S is the data controller of personal data collected via the Website.

1. Collection of personal data

You will always be informed before we collect personal data about you.

2. The use of personal data

We collect and use your personal data in connection with the purposes mentioned below. We may also process your personal data for other reasons, if such is mandated by applicable data protection legislation.

Administration of customer relationships

If you are a customer (consumer or business customer), supplier or business partner of Royal Unibrew A/S, we will handle your personal data (e.g. contact details and bank account data) primarily for the purposes of maintaining the customer relationship/business relationship with you and in order for us to perform contracts entered into between you and Royal Unibrew A/S.

Handling of complaints

When you direct a complaint, we process your personal data in order to establish whether a legal claim exists. This constitutes our legitimate basis for the processing.

Marketing and competitions

The processing of your personal data may be based on our legitimate interest in conducting marketing activities and to develop and evaluate our products and services as well as conducting statistics.

If you participate in competitions promoted by Royal Unibrew A/S (e.g. via one of our websites, social media, stores selling Royal Unibrew A/S products, etc.) we will process the personal data provided by you in order to administer the competition.

When participating in a specific competition, you will be informed of the competition terms and conditions and receive further information about the processing of your personal data in this regard.

Communication

When you communicate with us, we collect and process the personal data provided by you. The processing of your personal data will in such case be necessary to comply with requests from you.

3. With whom will my personal data be shared?

It order to pursue the above listed purposes your personal data may be made available to third parties providing relevant services under contract to Royal Unibrew A/S such as IT hosting and maintenance providers. Such service providers will only process the personal data in accordance with our instructions. Below is listed the specific data processors used:

Your personal data may be disclosed to third parties if you have provided your consent hereto. Furthermore, disclosure of your personal data will in some cases be necessary for the performance of a contract entered into between Royal Unibrew A/S and you.

In certain circumstances and according to legislation it may be necessary to disclose data to the authorities. We may also disclose your personal data in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights.

In the event of reorganisation or total or partial sale of the business, disclosure, if any, will in such connection take place in accordance with the legislation applicable from time to time governing such processing of personal data.

4. The duration of the processing

Your personal data will be deleted when we no longer need to process the data to fulfil one or more of the purposes mentioned above. However, your data may be processed and stored for a longer period in anonymised form or if we are required to do so by law.

5. Cookies

We use cookies on our Website. Please read more about the use of cookies in our Cookie Policy, which you can find here: https://kissmeyer.com/cookies/

The purposes of processing of data collected by the use of cookies, are the following:

6. Security

We have implemented security measures to ensure that our internal procedures meet our high security policy standards. Accordingly, we use our best endeavours to protect the quality and integrity of your personal data.

7. Your rights

You have a right of access to the personal data, which we process and store about you, subject to certain statutory exceptions. Furthermore, you have the right to object to the collection and request restriction of the processing of your personal data. In addition, you also have the right to require us to rectify or erase your personal data, if necessary.

Under certain circumstances, you may also request that we provide you with an overview of your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and request us to transmit such data to another data controller.

You may at all times object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.

8. Withdrawal of consent

You may at any time withdraw any consent you may have given. Should you wish to withdraw your consent you may contact us at contact@royalunibrew.com. With respect to newsletters and other electronic marketing material, you may also use the “unsubscribe link” in the email or other communications which you receive from us.

Please note that the withdrawal of your consent will not affect the lawfulness of past processing conducted prior to the withdrawal.

9. Rectification to personal data, etc.

If you want us to update, rectify or delete the personal data that we have recorded about you, or if you want access to the personal data being processed about your, or if you have any questions concerning the above guidelines, you may contact us at the following address:

Royal Unibrew A/S
Faxe Allé 1
DK-4640 Faxe
Telefon 56 77 15 00
E-mail contact@royalunibrew.com

10. Complaints

Should you want to complain about the processing of your personal data, you may contact us via email, telephone or letter as indicated in clause 9 above. You may also file a complaint with

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5. Sal
1300 København K
Telefon 33 19 32 00
E-mail dt@datatilsynet.dk

***

Version 1.0, November 2018